About

2018 Team Roster

  • Motoko Aizawa
  • Steve Anderson
  • Jay Andrews
  • Phil Ash
  • Joe Baremore
  • Brian Barnes
  • Rick Barnett
  • Richard Baum
  • Ad Bax
  • Jeff Boswell
  • Dan Bowen
  • Andrea Bozak
  • Dave Bozak
  • DJ Brew
  • Alexander Butterfield
  • Arnaldo Codero-Roman
  • Dan Crocker
  • Dan Drumwright
  • George Eastham
  • Aziz Elhallou
  • Win Elliot
  • John Epting
  • Bill Feasley
  • Shawn Fenty
  • Catherine Ferguson
  • Shaw Fici
  • Pam Frentzel-Beyme
  • Josh Frick
  • Mark Frick
  • Kevin Gottlieb
  • Dan Greenfield
  • Bernie Gumucio
  • Scott Haverstick
  • Jon Holl
  • Mark Hyatt
  • Darren Jiron
  • Espen Kateraas
  • David Kay
  • Rob Kelly
  • Chris Kent
  • Mike Kingery
  • Robb Lee
  • Raymond Littlejohn
  • Brian Marchionini
  • Neil Markus
  • Lauriston Marshall
  • Ryan McKinney
  • Jason Meidhof
  • Mark Mense
  • Paul Mica
  • Raymond Miller
  • Paul Mittelstadt
  • Paul Montanus
  • Paul Morse
  • Richard Mounts
  • John Nelmes
  • Dave Nesbitt
  • Doug O'Donnell
  • Jeff Oxman
  • Matt Parker
  • Rui Ponte
  • Will Reynolds
  • Stuart Ross
  • Joseph Rudolph
  • Kerry Scanlon
  • Neil Schirmer
  • Chick Schreier
  • Stephen Schultze
  • Milt Shapiro
  • Joshua Simonds
  • Tom Skinner
  • Greg Smith
  • Mark Sommers
  • Kris Stein
  • Nick Taylor
  • RandyThrasher
  • Paul Varga
  • Jim Wagner
  • Greg Werth
  • Greg Wood
  • Michael Zeldin

All club members are required to abide by the applicable rules and regulations of USA Cycling and the UCI, including the anti-doping rules and procedures set forth by USADA, the UCI, or WADA, and to submit to any drug test organized under the rules by the UCI, USA Cycling, USADA, or the official anti-doping authority of a foreign country where our members compete.



Development Team

  • Gregory Cordasco
  • Alex Kasch
  • Iain MacKeith
  • Andrew Nelson
  • Luca Scuriatti
  • Hunter Smith

Results

2017 Season Race Wins

  • 1. Team Pursuit Masters Track Nationals
  • 2. 45+ Bunny Hop 
  • 3. MABRA BAR 65+
  • 4. Carl Dolan Circuit 
  • 5. Tour of Washington County Stage Race, Criterium Stage 
  • 6. VA State Championship 
  • 7. hat dam(aka pretty boy) time trial 
  • 8. Kelly Cup | CRIT | Masters 
  • 9. AVC road race 35+ 
  • 10. Wolf Bouncer XC MTB 35+ 
  • 11. D.C. Championship 
  • 12. ToWC Kickoff Crit- Masters Championship
  • 13. Armed Forces Cycling Classic Master 35+
  • 14. Bike Jam Kelly Cup Masters 35+ 
  • 15. Ride Sally Ride 35+ 
  • 16. Ride Sally Ride 1/2/3 
  • 17. Bunny Hop 35+ 

2015 Race Season Wins

  • 1. Black Hills Circuit Race - 1/2
  • 2. Jefferson Cup Road Race - 65+
  • 3. Carl Dolan Memorial Circuit Race - 65+
  • 4. Argyle TT - 65+
  • 5. Bunny Hop Criterium - 1/2
  • 6. Bunny Hop Criterium - 65+
  • 7. Steel City Showdown - 1/2
  • 8. Kelly Cup - 65+
  • 9. Ft. Ritchie Criterium - 65+
  • 10. Ride Sally Ride - 1/2
  • 11. Church Creek TT1 - 65+
  • 12. Miller School Road Race - 65+ (MABRA Age Graded Championship)
  • 13. Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium - 1/2
  • 14. Tour of Washington County Road Race - 1/2
  • 15. Tour of Washington County Road Race - 65+
  • 16. Tour of Washington County Criterium - 1/2
  • 17. Church Creek TT2 - 65+
  • 18. MABRA Criterium Championship - 1/2
  • 19. Shenandoah Speedway Points Race - 1/2
  • 20. Tour De Susquehanna - Men's Open
  • 21. MABRA Best All Around Rider Award - 65+

2014 Winner's Jerseys

  • 1. Black Hills Circuit Race - 1/2
  • 2. Jefferson Cup Road Race - 65+
  • 3. Carl Dolan Memorial Circuit Race - 65+
  • 4. Argyle TT - 65+
  • 5. Bunny Hop Criterium - 1/2
  • 6. Bunny Hop Criterium - 65+
  • 7. Steel City Showdown - 1/2
  • 8. Kelly Cup - 65+
  • 9. Ft. Ritchie Criterium - 65+
  • 10. Ride Sally Ride - 1/2
  • 11. Church Creek TT1 - 65+
  • 12. Miller School Road Race - 65+ (MABRA Age Graded Championship)
  • 13. Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium - 1/2
  • 14. Tour of Washington County Road Race - 1/2
  • 15. Tour of Washington County Road Race - 65+
  • 16. Tour of Washington County Criterium - 1/2
  • 17. Church Creek TT2 - 65+
  • 18. MABRA Criterium Championship - 1/2
  • 19. Shenandoah Speedway Points Race - 1/2
  • 20. Tour De Susquehanna - Men's Open
  • 21. MABRA Best All Around Rider Award - 65+

2013 Race Season Wins

  • 1. Black Hills Circuit Race - 1/2
  • 2. Jefferson Cup Road Race - 65+
  • 3. Carl Dolan Memorial Circuit Race - 65+
  • 4. Argyle TT - 65+
  • 5. Bunny Hop Criterium - 1/2
  • 6. Bunny Hop Criterium - 65+
  • 7. Steel City Showdown - 1/2
  • 8. Kelly Cup - 65+
  • 9. Ft. Ritchie Criterium - 65+
  • 10. Ride Sally Ride - 1/2
  • 11. Church Creek TT1 - 65+
  • 12. Miller School Road Race - 65+ (MABRA Age Graded Championship)
  • 13. Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium - 1/2
  • 14. Tour of Washington County Road Race - 1/2
  • 15. Tour of Washington County Road Race - 65+
  • 16. Tour of Washington County Criterium - 1/2
  • 17. Church Creek TT2 - 65+
  • 18. MABRA Criterium Championship - 1/2
  • 19. Shenandoah Speedway Points Race - 1/2
  • 20. Tour De Susquehanna - Men's Open
  • 21. MABRA Best All Around Rider Award - 65+

2013 Winner's Jerseys

  • 1. Black Hills Circuit Race - 1/2
  • 2. Jefferson Cup Road Race - 65+
  • 3. Carl Dolan Memorial Circuit Race - 65+
  • 4. Argyle TT - 65+
  • 5. Bunny Hop Criterium - 1/2
  • 6. Bunny Hop Criterium - 65+
  • 7. Steel City Showdown - 1/2
  • 8. Kelly Cup - 65+
  • 9. Ft. Ritchie Criterium - 65+
  • 10. Ride Sally Ride - 1/2
  • 11. Church Creek TT1 - 65+
  • 12. Miller School Road Race - 65+ (MABRA Age Graded Championship)
  • 13. Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium - 1/2
  • 14. Tour of Washington County Road Race - 1/2
  • 15. Tour of Washington County Road Race - 65+
  • 16. Tour of Washington County Criterium - 1/2
  • 17. Church Creek TT2 - 65+
  • 18. MABRA Criterium Championship - 1/2
  • 19. Shenandoah Speedway Points Race - 1/2
  • 20. Tour De Susquehanna - Men's Open
  • 21. MABRA Best All Around Rider Award - 65+

2013 Overall BAR (Best All-Around Rider) Titles

  • 1. Black Hills Circuit Race - 1/2
  • 2. Jefferson Cup Road Race - 65+
  • 3. Carl Dolan Memorial Circuit Race - 65+
  • 4. Argyle TT - 65+
  • 5. Bunny Hop Criterium - 1/2
  • 6. Bunny Hop Criterium - 65+
  • 7. Steel City Showdown - 1/2
  • 8. Kelly Cup - 65+
  • 9. Ft. Ritchie Criterium - 65+
  • 10. Ride Sally Ride - 1/2
  • 11. Church Creek TT1 - 65+
  • 12. Miller School Road Race - 65+ (MABRA Age Graded Championship)
  • 13. Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium - 1/2
  • 14. Tour of Washington County Road Race - 1/2
  • 15. Tour of Washington County Road Race - 65+
  • 16. Tour of Washington County Criterium - 1/2
  • 17. Church Creek TT2 - 65+
  • 18. MABRA Criterium Championship - 1/2
  • 19. Shenandoah Speedway Points Race - 1/2
  • 20. Tour De Susquehanna - Men's Open
  • 21. MABRA Best All Around Rider Award - 65+